The Olympus Academy Trust is committed to delivering an outstanding education for young people, ensuring that our students have access to the highest standards of teaching, resources and learning opportunities.

We work in close partnership with our schools, ensuring that we facilitate the sharing of best practice and provide access to a wide range of partners and resources for the benefit of our students and the wider community. Visit our website here or follow us on Twitter @olympustrust.

Callicroft Primary Academy

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Teaching Staff

Role / Class Name
Headteacher Mr Richard Clark
Deputy Head Mr Matthew Lankester
Picasso Class (Reception) Mr James Davolls
Mozart Class (Reception) Miss Claire King
Parks Class (Year 1) Miss Sally Bishop / Miss Joanne Knight
Mandela Class (Year 1) Miss Elizabeth Parsons
Ennis Class (Year 2) Miss Rebecca Thomas
Ali Class (Year 2) Mrs Alice Henley
Zuckerberg Class (Year 3) Mr Aled Jones
Bowie Class (Year 3) Mr Robert Chippett
Brunel Class (Year 4) Miss Amanda Hector
Windsor Class (Year 5) Mr Steve Pavey
Curie Class (Year 5) Mr Liam Hasler
Columbus Class (Year 6) Mrs Rachel Wagstaff

 

Office Staff

Role Name
Administrative Assistant Mrs Sara Gardener
Administrative Assistant Mrs Tracey Ashton
Family Link Worker Miss Tracey Renshaw
Well Being Leader Ms Vicky Chanin
Inclusion Leader Miss Sally Bishop 

 

Support Staff

Class Role Name

 

 

Picasso (Reception)

Teaching Assistant Miss Clare Phillis
Reading Assistant
Play Leader Mrs Lizzie Cooper
Mozart (Reception) Teaching Assistant Mrs Vicky Tuffin
Reading Assistant
Play Leader Mrs Lizzie Cooper

Parks (Year 1)

Teaching Assistant Mrs Sarah Parker
Teaching Assistant Mrs Kirsty Stratford
Reading Assistant Miss Tracey Tichbon
Play Leader Miss Misha Brown
Mandela (Year 1) Teaching Assistant Miss Misha Brown
Reading Assistant Miss Michaela Maggs
Play Leader Miss Misha Brown
Ennis (Year 2) Teaching Assistant Mrs Julie Alderman
Reading Assistant Mrs Denise Wescott
Ali  (Year 2) Teaching Assistant Mrs Tracey Bailey-Ralph
Reading Assistant Mrs Tracey Bailey-Ralph
Zuckerberg (Year 3) Teaching Assistant Mrs Rachel Hall
Teaching Assistant Mrs Laura Loft
Teaching Assistant Miss Tracey Tichbon
Reading Assistant Mrs Deb Dimery
Maths Assistant Mrs Tasneem Mohamed
Bowie (Year 3) Teaching Assistant Mrs Shelly Ravenscroft
Teaching Assistant Mrs Monali Tawase
Reading Assistant Miss Louise Hallam
Maths Assistant Mrs Tasneem Mohamed

Brunel (Year 4)

Teaching Assistant Mrs Jenny Macey
Teaching Assistant Miss Lucy White
Reading Assistant Mrs Sarah Parker
Maths Assistant Mrs Tasneem Mohamed
Curie (Year 5) Teaching Assistant Mrs Judit Bablics

Reading Assistant

Mrs Julie Alderman
Maths Assistant Mrs Judit Bablics
Windsor (Year 5)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jo Carr

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jen Broe

Reading Assistant

Mrs Christine Drinkwater

Maths Assistant

Mrs Judit Bablics
Columbus (Year 6)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cheryl Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Mr Dominic Milner

Teaching Assistant

Reading Assistant Mrs Leietta Holbrook
Maths Assistant Mrs Joanne Sia

 

Caretakers

Role Name
Lead Caretaker Mr Steve Box
Caretaker Ms Val Maggs

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs Sara Gardener

Mrs Anne Lancaster

Miss Louise Hallam

Lunch Break Supervisors

Mrs Bhanu Nagar

Mrs Sarah Parker

Mrs Tracey Tichbon

Mrs Denise Wescott

Ms Val Maggs

Miss Louise Hallam

Mrs Tracey Bailey-Ralph

Mrs Leietta Holbrook

Mrs Deb Dimery

Miss Michaela Maggs